Is Kroger® Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • fully cooked roasted white meat chicken
  • chicken broth
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Fully Cooked Roasted White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Whole Egg, Egg White), Celery, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Isolated Soy Protein, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Chives, Beta Carotene (Color), Spice and Coloring (Turmeric), Citric Acid, Potato Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Cultured Wheat Gluten.

Check Kroger® Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSoupOn The Go