Is Kroger® Salt Free Zesty Blend Original Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Celery Seed, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Oregano, Savory, Thyme, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, Mustard, Rosemary), Garlic, Carrot, Orange Peel, Tomato, Lemon Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil Added To Prevent Caking, Dehydrated
Check Kroger® Salt Free Zesty Blend Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Salt Free Zesty Blend Original Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Salt Free Zesty Blend Original Seasoning is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
CitrusSavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


