Is Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and salty honey roasted peanuts offer a crunchy, slightly glazed exterior and a firm bite, commonly praised for balanced flavor and consistent texture. Reviewers mention convenient resealable packaging, suitability as a snack or mix-in for baking and salads, and reliable crunch that holds up in trail mixes and lunchboxes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, sugar, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), honey, sea salt, xanthan gum.CONTAINS: PEANUTS.Processed on equipment that also processes peanuts and other tree nuts.

Check Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Kroger® Salted with Sea Salt Honey Roasted Peanuts | Spoonful