Is Kroger® Santa Fe Tortilla Strips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, savory seasoning complements sturdy, crunchy strips that add crisp texture to salads, soups, chili, tacos, and dips. Commonly used as a topping or quick snack, reviewers note reliable crunch and flavor boost; some mention occasional broken pieces or uneven seasoning in bags, while praising convenience and versatility, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Safflower Oil, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Dehydrated Cilantro, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors)

Check Kroger® Santa Fe Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Santa Fe Tortilla Strips is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking