No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Kroger Select Cuts Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts, Oven Roasted Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Kroger Select Cuts Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts, Oven Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich
Pescatarian? Kroger Select Cuts Oven Roasted Chicken Breasts, Oven Roasted | Spoonful