Is Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Honey Ham, Uncured Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- salt, vinegar, natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING CELERY POWDER), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Honey Ham, Uncured Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Select Cuts Uncured Honey Ham, Uncured Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


