Is Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Granule


