Is Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice Vegetarian?
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mandarin Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol , Lactic Acid), Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Natural Sesame Flavor, Ginger, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bisulfite, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


