Is Kroger Shredded Sauerkraut Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Cabbage, Water, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (sulfiting Agent).

Check Kroger Shredded Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Shredded

Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSaladTopping