Is Kroger Sliced Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavoring Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef flavorings
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
beef flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BEEF FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, "V
Check Kroger Sliced Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavoring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Sliced Hard Salami Natural Smoke Flavoring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz


