Is Kroger® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC.

Check Kroger® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad