Is Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Fructose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadione, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride
Check Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


