Is Kroger S'mores Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Graham Cracker Squares (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]. Graham Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolate Flavored Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Pretzels (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, And/or Soybean Oil, Leavening [yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/or Ammonium Bicarbonate], Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Sesame And Tree Nuts.
Check Kroger S'mores Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger S'mores Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


