Is Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric [For Color]).Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Bell Pepper, Celery, Carrot, Onion, Salt, Wheat Germ, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Lactate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives)
Check Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Southern Style Potato Salad is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


