Is Kroger Southern Style Ready to Bake Biscuits, Southern Style Oat Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATEM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYME.
Check Kroger Southern Style Ready to Bake Biscuits, Southern Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Southern Style Ready to Bake Biscuits, Southern Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


