Is Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • processed on equipment that also processed peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanuts
  • spanish peanuts

processed on equipment that also processed peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Processed On Equipment That Also Processed Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing