Is Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spanish Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Processed On Equipment That Also Processed Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts is available at 7 retailers
AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingGarnishing


