Is KROGER, SPARKLING WATER, LEMON, LEMON Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with crisp, lively effervescence and a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or paired with meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent carbonation and clear citrus notes, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and subtle aroma.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with crisp, lively effervescence and a light, refreshing mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refresher, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or paired with meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent carbonation and clear citrus notes, while some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Benzoate, Neotame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor
Check KROGER, SPARKLING WATER, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, SPARKLING WATER, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
KROGER, SPARKLING WATER, LEMON, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


