Is Kroger Spicy Fry Sauce, Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.
Check Kroger Spicy Fry Sauce, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Spicy Fry Sauce, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


