Is Kroger® Spicy Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Crushed And Dehydrated Garlic, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovy Puree, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Tamarind), Spices, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto, Tocopherol)

Check Kroger® Spicy Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Spicy Garlic Buffalo Wing Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking