Is Kroger Spinach Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- acidified sour cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Acidified Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Lactic And Citric Acids, Gelatin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta ), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Spinach, Dried Onions, Dried Carrots, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Green Bell Peppers, Dried Parsley, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check Kroger Spinach Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Spinach Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Spinach Dip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


