Is Kroger® Sriracha Ranch Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat And Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Chili Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Vinegar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Parsley, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Citric And Malic Acid

Check Kroger® Sriracha Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sriracha Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping