Is Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, scoopable dip with a mild, savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel, commonly served with chips, pretzels, or vegetable platters and used for game-day snacks and party trays. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent creaminess and convenience for entertaining, while some note it lacks strong heat or pronounced seasoning across multiple purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Datem, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)

Check Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Stadium Style Mild Smooth Dip is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping