Is Kroger® Stars Dessert Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglyceride
- natural and artificial flavors
diglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioners Glaze, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 3, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Potassium Sorbate, Mono- And Diglyceride, Polysorbate 60
Check Kroger® Stars Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Stars Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Stars Dessert Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


