Is Kroger® Stir Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sesame Oil, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Sherry Wine Solids, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Caramel Color, Contains: Milk
Check Kroger® Stir Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Stir Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Stir Fry Oriental Seasoning Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


