Is Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Non-fat Milk, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color), Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


