Is Kroger® Strawberry Kiwi Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Niacinamide, Potassium Sorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Taurine, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kroger® Strawberry Kiwi Energy Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry Kiwi Energy Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kroger® Strawberry Kiwi Energy Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


