Is Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spices (Including Mustard and Celery Seed), Calcium Chloride, Sucralose, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


