Is Kroger® Sweet Italian Sausage Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly savory profile with noticeable sweetness; texture is juicy with a firm casing and tender interior. Often grilled, pan-fried, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizzas, sandwiches, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews commonly note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about size and seasoning consistency, widely used.

Description
Sweet, slightly savory profile with noticeable sweetness; texture is juicy with a firm casing and tender interior. Often grilled, pan-fried, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizzas, sandwiches, or baked in casseroles. Customer reviews commonly note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about size and seasoning consistency, widely used.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Contains Maltodextrin), Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Capsicum, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Corn Oil (Processing Acid)
Check Kroger® Sweet Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sweet Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Kroger® Sweet Italian Sausage is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


