No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes.CONTAINS:  MILK.Aged over 60 days.

Check Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad
Lactose Free? Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar | Spoonful