Is Kroger® Tender & Juicy Whole Frozen Young Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 per Order Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Containing Up To 34% Of A Solution Of Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Pepper

Check Kroger® Tender & Juicy Whole Frozen Young Turkey (10-14 lb) Limit 1 per Order against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch