Is Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • disodium inosinate
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Onion, Salt, Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts (For Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping