Is Kroger Thai Inspirations Sriracha Chili Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet and spicy, tang-forward sauce with a smooth, viscous texture that clings well to foods. Frequently used as a dip, everyday sandwich spread, glaze, or stir-fry addition, it provides steady heat and balanced sweetness. Reviewers commonly mention consistent thickness, reliable heat level, and good value compared to specialty competitors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHILI PEPPERS, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM.

Check Kroger Thai Inspirations Sriracha Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryTopping