Is Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water , Sugar , Peanut Paste , Red Chili Peppers ( Peppers , Citric Acid , Salt , Acetic Acid , Calcium Chloride ) , Soy Sauce ( Water , Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Brown Sugar , Mustard Sauce ( Distilled Vinegar , Water , Mustard Seed , Salt , White Wine , Sugar , Spice , Turmeric ) , Minced Garlic ( Garlic Juice , Dehydrated Garlic , Salt , Phosphoric Acid ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Rice Vinegar , Sesame Oil , Spices , Rice Wine , Lactic Acid , Onion and Garlic Powder , Dried Red Bell Peppers , Modified Corn Starch , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Natural Flavor .
Check Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


