Is Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Sugar , Peanut Paste , Red Chili Peppers ( Peppers , Citric Acid , Salt , Acetic Acid , Calcium Chloride ) , Soy Sauce ( Water , Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Brown Sugar , Mustard Sauce ( Distilled Vinegar , Water , Mustard Seed , Salt , White Wine , Sugar , Spice , Turmeric ) , Minced Garlic ( Garlic Juice , Dehydrated Garlic , Salt , Phosphoric Acid ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Rice Vinegar , Sesame Oil , Spices , Rice Wine , Lactic Acid , Onion and Garlic Powder , Dried Red Bell Peppers , Modified Corn Starch , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Natural Flavor .
Check Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Thai Inspirations Sweet Chili Peanut Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


