Is Kroger® Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Dried Onion, Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Kroger® Thick & Chunky Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad