Is Kroger® Tomato Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy tomato sauce with a consistent, slightly thin texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used as a base for pasta, soups, casseroles, and simmered sauces. Customer reviews mention reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about needing extra seasoning or thicker consistency for some dishes and affordability.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy tomato sauce with a consistent, slightly thin texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used as a base for pasta, soups, casseroles, and simmered sauces. Customer reviews mention reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional notes about needing extra seasoning or thicker consistency for some dishes and affordability.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate ( Water , Tomato Paste ) , Salt , Onion Powder , Garlic Powder , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors , Dried Bell Pepper .
Check Kroger® Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Tomato Sauce is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Can


