Is Kroger Traditional Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
- modified egg yolk
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil and/or canola oil, cream, modified corn starch, dairy product solids, Parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), salt, roasted garlic powder, xanthan gum, black pepper, lactic acid, Romano cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains: milk, eggs.
Check Kroger Traditional Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Traditional Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Traditional Alfredo Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


