Is Kroger® Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties Oat Free?

Description
Savory, slightly salty patties with a tender interior and crisped edges when pan-fried, offering a familiar breakfast sausage flavor. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs and biscuits, or served with pancakes. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, quick preparation, and value for everyday family meals and ease of reheating quickly.

Description
Savory, slightly salty patties with a tender interior and crisped edges when pan-fried, offering a familiar breakfast sausage flavor. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, alongside eggs and biscuits, or served with pancakes. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, quick preparation, and value for everyday family meals and ease of reheating quickly.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Spices, Oleoresin Capsicum, Corn Oil, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Kroger® Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Breakfast Sausage Patties is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


