Is Kroger® Traditional Favorites Brussels Sprouts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brussels Sprouts.
Check Kroger® Traditional Favorites Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Favorites Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Favorites Brussels Sprouts is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyBitterNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


