Is Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Green Beans.
Check Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Favorites Cut Green Beans is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal PrepSoup Base


