Is Kroger Traditional Refried Beans, Traditional Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PINTO BEANS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Kroger Traditional Refried Beans, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Traditional Refried Beans, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


