Is Kroger® Traditional Salsa - Medium Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor
Check Kroger® Traditional Salsa - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Traditional Salsa - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Traditional Salsa - Medium is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


