Is Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical fruit flavor
natural tropical fruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Papaya (Red and Yellow), Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% of: (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) To Protect Color, Natural Tropical Fruit Flavor and Calcium Chloride)
Check Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Tropical Fruit in Lightly Sweetened Juice is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Liquid, Piece


