Is Kroger® Universal Steak Sauce Oat Free?
Description
Tangy, savory steak sauce with a slightly sweet undertone and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing sauce for grilled steaks, burgers, and sandwiches, or as a marinade and dipping sauce. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging for easy use at home.
Description
Tangy, savory steak sauce with a slightly sweet undertone and a smooth, glossy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a finishing sauce for grilled steaks, burgers, and sandwiches, or as a marinade and dipping sauce. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, good value, and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging for easy use at home.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Dextrose, Raisins, Salt, Caramel Color, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Carboxymethylcellulose, Malic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Universal Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Universal Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Universal Steak Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


