Is Kroger® Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Oleic Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Datem, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Kroger® Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Vanilla Caramel Coffee Creamer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


