Is Kroger® Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Sugar, Yellow 6

Check Kroger® Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Kroger® Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling | Spoonful