Is Kroger Vitamin Blue Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- acesulfame potassium, sucralose, natural flavor, niacinamide
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, AND MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BLUE #1, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Kroger Vitamin Blue Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Vitamin Blue Raspberry Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


