Is Kroger® White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color).
Check Kroger® White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Kroger® White Cranberry Strawberry Juice Cocktail is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


