Is Kroger® Whole Grain Brown 90 Second Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Long Grain Brown Rice , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Canola Oil , Salt , Carrageenan , Potassium Chloride , Soy Lecithin , Inulin , Corn Starch , Agar , Magnesium Carbonate , Pectin , Standardized with Sugar ( Sucrose and/or Dextrose ) , Citric Acid , Ascorbic Acid , Salt , Calcium Citrate .

Check Kroger® Whole Grain Brown 90 Second Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Whole Grain Brown 90 Second Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep